Opened 8 years ago

Closed 3 years ago

#412 closed task (fixed)

Investigate possible side-effects from desktopgui spinner

Reported by: Mathiasdm Owned by: Mathiasdm
Priority: obsolete Milestone: 0.9.26
Component: apps/desktopgui Version: 0.8.3
Keywords: Cc:
Parent Tickets:

Description

A spinning task is started along with desktopgui. Could this cause issues with shutdown?

Subtickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by killyourtv

  • Component changed from unspecified to apps/desktopgui

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by zzz

  • Milestone 0.8.12 deleted
  • Priority changed from minor to obsolete

comment:3 Changed 3 years ago by zzz

  • Milestone set to 0.9.26
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Fixups in 0.9.26. Spinner only started outside of router context, which we don't care much about.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.