Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#473 closed defect (fixed)

/logs shows wrong path for wrapper.log when running as a Windows service

Reported by: killyourtv Owned by:
Priority: minor Milestone: 0.8.8
Component: wrapper Version: 0.8.6
Keywords: windows, service, logs Cc: killyourtv@…
Parent Tickets:

Description

Service (Wrapper) Logs
File not found: C:\Program Files\i2p\wrapper.log

The correct path is %temp%\wrapper.log

Subtickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by zzz

  • Milestone set to 0.8.9

I don't have an idea how to fix it, or even test it. Do you?

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by killyourtv

  • Component changed from unspecified to wrapper
  • Milestone changed from 0.8.9 to 0.8.8
  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

Sorry, I didn't see you commented until I came here to close my bug.

I figured out what the problem was and checkin bc78eca6ebdc1df6d5d46f197c8e78d320638c15 fixes it.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.