Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#611 closed defect (not a bug)

Bug

Reported by: DISABLED Owned by: zzz
Priority: minor Milestone:
Component: router/transport Version: 0.8.12
Keywords: Cc:
Parent Tickets: Sensitive: no

Description

Error 500: /config net.i2p.router.CommSystemFacade?.isDummy()Z

java.lang.NoSuchMethodError?: net.i2p.router.CommSystemFacade?.isDummy()Z

at net.i2p.router.web.SummaryHelper?.reachability(SummaryHelper?.java:106)
at net.i2p.router.web.SummaryHelper?.getReachability(SummaryHelper?.java:98)
at net.i2p.router.web.SummaryBarRenderer?.renderSummaryHTML(SummaryBarRenderer?.java:169)
at net.i2p.router.web.SummaryHelper?.renderSummaryBar(SummaryHelper?.java:668)
at net.i2p.router.web.jsp.config_jsp._jspService(config_jsp.java:223)
at org.apache.jasper.runtime.HttpJspBase?.service(HttpJspBase?.java:94)
at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet?.service(HttpServlet?.java:689)
at org.mortbay.jetty.servlet.ServletHolder?.handle(ServletHolder?.java:428)
at org.mortbay.jetty.servlet.WebApplicationHandler?.dispatch(WebApplicationHandler?.java:473)
at org.mortbay.jetty.servlet.ServletHandler?.handle(ServletHandler?.java:568)
at net.i2p.router.web.LocaleWebAppHandler?.handle(LocaleWebAppHandler?.java:90)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpContext?.handle(HttpContext?.java:1535)
at org.mortbay.jetty.servlet.WebApplicationContext?.handle(WebApplicationContext?.java:633)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpContext?.handle(HttpContext?.java:1487)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpServer?.service(HttpServer?.java:909)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpConnection?.service(HttpConnection?.java:820)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpConnection?.handleNext(HttpConnection?.java:986)
at org.mortbay.http.HttpConnection?.handle(HttpConnection?.java:837)
at org.mortbay.http.SocketListener?.handleConnection(SocketListener?.java:245)
at org.mortbay.util.ThreadedServer?.handle(ThreadedServer?.java:357)
at org.mortbay.util.ThreadPool?$PoolThread?.run(ThreadPool?.java:534)

Subtickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by zzz

Component: unspecifiedrouter/transport
Owner: set to zzz

version info please

comment:2 Changed 7 years ago by zzz

Milestone: 0.9
Resolution: not a bug
Status: newclosed

appears similar to #604 and #612 . One of your jars is corrupt. Upgrade or reinstall.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.